Starowislna Vip Apartamenty Jacuzzi

  • The lagest option:
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bedroom

Starowislna Vip Apartamenty Jacuzzi Krakow is situated in Krakow, 25 minutes' walk from the Jordan Park, and offers spa amenities such as a Jacuzzi. Guests staying at this apartment can enjoy access to a wellness area, adding to the overall relaxation of their stay.

The accommodation has a patio, and comforts such as an air conditioner. Starowislna Vip Apartamenty Jacuzzi offers guests the convenient feature of a hair dryer, free toiletries, and dressing gowns in the bathroom. A spa bathtub, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet can also be found.

Enhance your stay with the convenience of coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and glassware provided in this apartment.

The apartment is right in the centre of Krakow, in the vicinity of the Kazimierz Jewish District. The earthen Krakus Mound is 2.1 km from Starowislna Vip Apartamenty Jacuzzi, and John Paul II International Krakow-Balice airport is less than a 23-minute drive away. This property is located 10 minutes by car from National History Museum in Krakow. The nearest bus stop to the apartment is Swietego Wawrzynca, which is 0.6 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Starowislna Vip Apartamenty Jacuzzi Krakow
1 Bedroom Apartment - Kazimierz - Starowislna 36
Mobile-only price

1 Bedroom Apartment - Kazimierz - Starowislna 36

9.0
Superb 18 reviews
8 m from property
Malila Premium Apartments Cracow Centre Starowislna 41
Mobile-only price

Malila Premium Apartments Cracow Centre Starowislna 41

9.3
Superb 118 reviews
29 m from property
USD 94 USD 85
per night
Studio In Kazimierz District - Ac - Starowislna 41
Mobile-only price

Studio In Kazimierz District - Ac - Starowislna 41

9.5
Exceptional 19 reviews
29 m from property
USD 94 USD 85
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    John Paul II International Krakow-Balice
    25 km

    Train stations

    Krakow Central Railway Station
    1.1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Hiking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • 24-hour security
    • Barber shop
    • Tours/Ticket assistance
    • Shops/Commercial services

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    For kids

    • Adults only !

    Recreation

    • Spa & wellness centre
    • Jacuzzi

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Patio
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • ATM/Cash machine
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:30
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Starowislna Vip Apartamenty Jacuzzi placed?
      Starowislna Vip Apartamenty Jacuzzi lies next to Kazmierz The Former Jewish District.
    • What famous attractions are close to Starowislna Vip Apartamenty Jacuzzi?
      Popular attractions near Starowislna Vip Apartamenty Jacuzzi include Museum of Contemporary Art in Krakow MOCAK, which is placed within a 17-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Starowislna Vip Apartamenty Jacuzzi?
      The starting rate for a room at Starowislna Vip Apartamenty Jacuzzi is €175.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Starowislna Vip Apartamenty Jacuzzi?
      Guests of Starowislna Vip Apartamenty Jacuzzi may check in from 16:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Old Town Restaurant and Wine Bar offering Central European cuisine located fairly close to the apartment or opt for Pitagiros where they can savor Mediterranean dishes set 100 meters away.
    • What facilities does this accommodation offer for business travelers?
      This accommodation has a range of facilities available for business travellers, including a work desk.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    John Paul II International Krakow-Balice
    25 km

    Train stations

    Krakow Central Railway Station
    1.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    Write a review

    John

    2023-03-01

    10/10

    Mi estadía en este alojamiento fue estupenda. Lo mejor fue la ubicación, muy cerca de la estación de tren y de los lugares que necesitaba visitar. Además, el trato del personal fue excelente, fueron muy educados y amables. La limpieza del lugar también fue destacable, se nota en cuanto entras a la habitación. En resumen, la ubicación, el trato del personal y la limpieza fueron los mejores aspectos de mi estadía.

    En cuanto a lo negativo, no tengo nada que mencionar. Mi experiencia fue totalmente positiva y no tuve ningún inconveniente durante mi estadía.

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Starowislna Vip Apartamenty Jacuzzi Krakow

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close